Greenroom

ATPAM Broadway

Assoc. of Theatrical Press Agents & Managers Broadway agreement, offered for Broadway productions: minimum rates by job title, premiums, benefit contributions, dues, vacation and overtime for every rate set in force or scheduled.

Assoc. of Theatrical Press Agents & Managers, Broadway agreement. It is offered for Broadway productions.

On this union's rates, premiums are added to the rate: each one is its own pay line on top of the rate entered for the payee.

Rate setStatusRules
Sep 7, 2026 → presentIn force today28

ATPAM Broadway minimums

Each job title a payee on this agreement can hold, with its weekly minimum in the rate set in force on Oct 21, 2026.

  • ATPAM Broadway Associate Company Manager minimum: $2,158.57 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway Company Manager minimum: $3,003.74 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway Company Manager - Large Show minimum: $3,118.74 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway NMAM minimum: $1,423.08 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway Press Agent minimum: $2,906.66 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)

ATPAM Broadway contributions

What the employer pays each fund on top of pay, in the rate set in force on Oct 21, 2026. Each fund's other rates, and how every rate is charged, are in the benefit contributions tables below.

  • ATPAM Broadway Annuity (IATSE Annuity Fund) contribution: 10.5% of salary + vacation (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway Health (IATSE Welfare Fund) contribution: $235.00 per week (from Sep 7, 2026)
  • ATPAM Broadway Pension (ATPAM Pension Fund) contribution: 8% of salary + vacation (from Sep 7, 2026)

In force: Sep 7, 2026 → present

In force on Oct 21, 2026. A payroll uses this rate set when its pay period ends on or after Sep 7, 2026.

28 rules.

ATPAM Broadway minimum rates from Sep 7, 2026

The weekly minimum for each job title. A weekly-paid payee whose covered pay falls below their title's minimum gets a warning on the payroll.

Job titleWeekly minimum
Associate Company Manager$2,158.57 per week
Company Manager$3,003.74 per week
Company Manager - Large Show$3,118.74 per week
NMAM$1,423.08 per week
Press Agent$2,906.66 per week

ATPAM Broadway premiums and increments from Sep 7, 2026

Premiums added to a payee's pay, and how each one reaches a payroll.

Weekly premiums. Offered under Assignments on the run, and on the payee's record. Saved to the payee, a premium repeats every week until it is end-dated.

PremiumApplies toRate
Overscale IncreaseAssociate Company Manager$62.87 per week
Overscale IncreaseCompany Manager · Company Manager - Large Show$85.59 per week
Overscale IncreaseNMAM$41.45 per week
Overscale IncreasePress Agent$70.90 per week
Sole Company Manager PremiumCompany Manager - Large Show1/12 of weekly minimum per week
Tech PremiumAssociate Company Manager · Company Manager · Company Manager - Large Show · NMAM1/6 of weekly minimum per tech week

Per occurrence. Added under This week's activity, one line for each occurrence: the run asks which one.

PremiumApplies toRate
Extra EventCompany Manager · Company Manager - Large Show1/8 of base salary per event
Holiday PayCompany Manager · Company Manager - Large Show1/6 of base salary per holiday
Holiday Pay — Lincoln's BirthdayCompany Manager · Company Manager - Large Show1/12 of base salary per holiday
Televised Press AppearanceCompany Manager · Company Manager - Large Show1/12 of weekly minimum per appearance

ATPAM Broadway benefit contributions from Sep 7, 2026

Contributions the employer pays to the union's funds on top of pay. They are not deducted from the payee.

ContributionApplies toRateHow it is charged
Annuity (IATSE Annuity Fund)All titles10.5% of salary + vacationEvery payroll
Health (IATSE Welfare Fund)All titles$235.00 per weekEvery week
Pension (ATPAM Pension Fund)All titles8% of salary + vacationEvery payroll

ATPAM Broadway dues and deductions from Sep 7, 2026

Withheld from the payee's pay on every payroll and remitted to the union.

DeductionApplies toRateTax treatment
ATPAM Dues (ATPAM dues)All titles3.75% of salary + vacationPost-tax

ATPAM Broadway vacation from Sep 7, 2026

Vacation pay Greenroom adds to each payroll as its own line.

VacationApplies toRate
VacationAll titles8.5% of all covered pay

Rates as exported from Greenroom on Oct 21, 2026.

On this page